Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa
Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa Recife offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the white Pina Sandy Beach, situated 4.6 km away.
This property is 900 metres from Tancredo Neves metro station, offering easy access to the Igreja de Nossa Senhora da Boa Viagem, which is just 8 minutes' walk away. Merely 1 km from the holiday home guests will find the Church of Our Lady of Good Voyage, while the Mangrove Park is 3.3 km away. Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa is about 10 minutes' drive from the Church of Our Lady of Piety, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The property is 650 m from restaurant Parraxaxa. Atacadao Boa Viagem bus stop is also not far from this Recife accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Recife Antigo4.5 km
- A Igreja De Jesus Cristo Dos Santos Dos Ultimos Dias4.9 km
- Shopping Guararapes4.9 km
- Church of Nossa Senhora da Piedade4.7 km
- Church of Our Lady of Joy3.8 km
- Divisa Recife3 km
- Nossa Senhora do Livramento Church3.4 km
- Estacao Cultural Senador Jose Ermirio de Moraes3.7 km
- Airports
- Guararapes3.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa is $107. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa?
Guests of Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near this holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of this holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Entre Amigos o Bode (450 metres away). - ❓
Does Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Recife include Mangrove Park Nature Preserve and the white Pina Sandy Beach, which are situated 3.3 and 4.6 km from Aconchego Boa Viagem Villa respectively. Additionally, Church of Our Lady of Good Voyage (1 km) is also recommended for a visit.